KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Finance (general)

metinė arba konsoliduota finansinė atskaitomybė

English translation: annual or consolidated financial accounting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:metinė arba konsoliduota finansinė atskaitomybė
English translation:annual or consolidated financial accounting
Entered by: Mindaugas Vasinauskas

19:17 Aug 31, 2006
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Lithuanian term or phrase: metinė arba konsoliduota finansinė atskaitomybė
metinė arba konsoliduota finansinė atskaitomybė
The LT>EN Guy
United Kingdom
annual or consolidated financial accounting
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
Grading comment
10 balu, tikskli ES terminologija;) Dekui
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4annual or consolidated financial accountability
Anna Tomashevskaya
3annual or consolidated financial accounting
Mindaugas Vasinauskas


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
annual or consolidated financial accounting


Explanation:
.

Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
10 balu, tikskli ES terminologija;) Dekui

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
annual or consolidated financial accountability


Explanation:
Accountability is a simple word that, at its root, means: "the willingness to stand up and be counted -- as part of a process, activity or game." In this sense, then, accountability is less something I'm held to, or something done to me; rather, it is a word reflecting personal choice and willingness to contribute to an expressed or implied outcome.


Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8