KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Finance (general)

konvertuojamoji obligacija

English translation: convertible bond


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:konvertuojamoji obligacija
English translation:convertible bond
Entered by: Mindaugas Vasinauskas

00:40 Mar 12, 2008
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Lithuanian term or phrase: konvertuojamoji obligacija
Būtų šaunu sužinoti jūsų versijas, nes nesu visiškai tikras dėl savo "varianto"
MariusV
Lithuania
convertible bond
Explanation:
žr. žemiau
Selected response from:

Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4convertible bond
Mindaugas Vasinauskas
5convertible bond
translations9


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
convertible bond


Explanation:
žr. žemiau


    Reference: http://www.zoom.lt/lt/pages/investavimo_zodynelis
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Convertible_bond
Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gintautas Kaminskas: Taip yra. Mačiau tą terminą daug kartų.
4 hrs

agree  Karolina Suliokiene
7 hrs

agree  Jurate Janaviciute: Taip. Ji gali būti konvertuojama į akcijas.
10 hrs

agree  translations9
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
convertible bond


Explanation:
šaltinis: Rūta Vanienė, Ekonomikos terminų žodynas

translations9
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian