KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Finance (general)

Oficialaus siūlymo cirkuliaras

English translation: Official offering circular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:Oficialaus siūlymo cirkuliaras
English translation:Official offering circular
Entered by: Mindaugas Vasinauskas

10:48 Sep 5, 2008
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / stock exchange
Lithuanian term or phrase: Oficialaus siūlymo cirkuliaras
Frazė iš lentelės (iš dokumento apie vert. pop. biržą)

Dėkoju.
Vitals
Lithuania
Official offering circular
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
Grading comment
Aciu, Mindaugai, atrodo, buvote pirmas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5official Offering Circular
Jurate Janaviciute
4Official offering circular
Mindaugas Vasinauskas


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Official offering circular


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/offering%20circular
    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/o/offeringcircular.asp
Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Aciu, Mindaugai, atrodo, buvote pirmas

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
official Offering Circular


Explanation:
http://www.mcpherson.army.mil/cpac/questions_and_answers_abo...

Jurate Janaviciute
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 12