KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Prievolių įvykdymo užtikrinimo sutartys

English translation: Performance guarantee agreements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:Prievolių įvykdymo užtikrinimo sutartys
English translation:Performance guarantee agreements

09:09 Oct 20, 2007
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Lithuanian term or phrase: Prievolių įvykdymo užtikrinimo sutartys
Kredito gavėjas privalo užtikrinti, kad Sutarties 3.5 punkte numatytos Kredito gavėjo prievolių pagal Sutartį tinkamo įvykdymo užtikrinimo sutartys su Bankais bus sudarytos...

Dar radau, kad "prievolių įvykdymo užtikrinimas" vokiškai yra "Kreditsicherung"
ritast
Performance guarantee agreements
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Performance guarantee contracts
Gintautas Kaminskas
4Performance guarantee agreementsLeonardas
3agreements assuring the performance of obligationsDeimante Paulauskaite


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agreements assuring the performance of obligations


Explanation:
.

Deimante Paulauskaite
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Performance guarantee agreements


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 22

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Performance guarantee contracts


Explanation:
Bankas nori 'contract', ne tik 'agreement'.

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 77