KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

valandinis atlyginimas

English translation: hourly rate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:valandinis atlyginimas
English translation:hourly rate
Entered by: Mindaugas Vasinauskas

13:33 Apr 29, 2008
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / teise
Lithuanian term or phrase: valandinis atlyginimas
darbo sutartyje
zzemyna
hourly rate
Explanation:
Tai reikštų "valandinis tarifas". Reiktų daugiau konteksto, kad būtų aišku apie ką kalba.
Selected response from:

Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4hourly rate
Mindaugas Vasinauskas
4hourly wage
Vitals
3hourly based salaryLeonardas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hourly based salary


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 22

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hourly rate


Explanation:
Tai reikštų "valandinis tarifas". Reiktų daugiau konteksto, kad būtų aišku apie ką kalba.

Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Justas Staniulis
2 mins

agree  Romualdas Zvonkus: arba 'rate/pay per hour'
10 mins

agree  diana bb
2 hrs

agree  Karolina Suliokiene
1 day7 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hourly wage


Explanation:
Taip eur-lex'e

Vitals
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian