KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Law (general)

procesinio sprendimo kategorija

English translation: category of procedural decision


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:procesinio sprendimo kategorija
English translation:category of procedural decision
Entered by: ingoociukas

18:52 Sep 15, 2007
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / teismo nutartis
Lithuanian term or phrase: procesinio sprendimo kategorija
administracinė byla
ingoociukas
category of procedural decision
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Deimante Paulauskaite
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5trial judg(e)ment category
Gintautas Kaminskas
3 +1category of procedural decisionDeimante Paulauskaite


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
category of procedural decision


Explanation:
.

Deimante Paulauskaite
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergijus Kuzma
3 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trial judg(e)ment category


Explanation:
procesas = trial
sprendimas = judg(e)ment
kategorija = category

procesinio sprendimo kategorija = trial judg(e)ment category


Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 313