KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Law (general)

neturtinė teisė

English translation: non-property rights (law)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:neturtinė teisė
English translation:non-property rights (law)
Entered by: ingoociukas

13:43 Apr 25, 2008
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Įstatai
Lithuanian term or phrase: neturtinė teisė
neturtinė teisė
ingoociukas
non-property rights (law)
Explanation:
Platesnė diskusija http://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_english/law_general/396...
Selected response from:

Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Grading comment
Ačiū
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5non-pecuniary right
Paulius Markevicius
4personal rights
Mindaugas Vasinauskas
4non-property rights (law)
Romualdas Zvonkus


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-property rights (law)


Explanation:
Platesnė diskusija http://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_english/law_general/396...

Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Ačiū

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal rights


Explanation:
jeigu kalbama apie "asmeninę neturtinę teisę"

Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 28

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-pecuniary right


Explanation:
Certain licenses provide protection to authors that is somewhat similar to moral rights, demonstrating that contract law is currently the best protection for authors in retaining certain non-pecuniary rights in their source code.

Example sentence(s):
  • Certain licenses provide protection to authors that is somewhat similar to moral rights, demonstrating that contract law is currently the best protection for authors in retaining certain non-pecuniary rights in their source code.

    Reference: http://www.law.washington.edu/lct/swp/Law/moralrights.html
Paulius Markevicius
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4