KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Law (general)

Priverstinis vykdymas

English translation: Compulsory execution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:Priverstinis vykdymas
English translation:Compulsory execution
Entered by: vita_translates

11:47 Feb 11, 2009
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Lithuanian term or phrase: Priverstinis vykdymas
Priverstinis vykdymas
vita_translates
Lithuania
Compulsory execution
Explanation:
http://www.dict.cc/english-german/compulsory execution.html
Selected response from:

translations9
Lithuania
Grading comment
Dėkui, Sima, nors vokiečių kalbos ir nemoku, bet čia ko gero ir bus tai, ko man reikia...:))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1enforcement proceduresKarolina Suliokiene
4Compulsory enforcement
Inga Jurkeviciute
4obligatory implementation
Gintautas Kaminskas
3Compulsory execution
translations9


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enforcement procedures


Explanation:
.

Karolina Suliokiene
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Justas Staniulis: arba tiesiog enforcement, pagal kontekstą.
10 mins
  -> dekui :-)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obligatory implementation


Explanation:
Priverstinis vykdymas

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 313

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Compulsory enforcement


Explanation:
teisinis terminas



Inga Jurkeviciute
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Compulsory execution


Explanation:
http://www.dict.cc/english-german/compulsory execution.html

translations9
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Dėkui, Sima, nors vokiečių kalbos ir nemoku, bet čia ko gero ir bus tai, ko man reikia...:))