KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Law (general)

Nutartį vykdyti skubiai

English translation: To implement the ruling forthwith.


15:12 Feb 23, 2009
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Bankroto byla
Lithuanian term or phrase: Nutartį vykdyti skubiai
Bankroto byla
Saulute
Lithuania
English translation:To implement the ruling forthwith.
Explanation:
Vietoje 'ruling' būtųgalima vartoti 'decision' arba 'judgement' (teismo).
Selected response from:

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1To implement the ruling forthwith.
Gintautas Kaminskas
3immediate action
Romualdas Zvonkus


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
immediate action


Explanation:
Manau, kad reikia versti per "immediate action".

Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 52

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
To implement the ruling forthwith.


Explanation:
Vietoje 'ruling' būtųgalima vartoti 'decision' arba 'judgement' (teismo).

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romualdas Zvonkus: Gali būti, bet "nutartis" nėra "ruling", nes nutartimi sprendžiami tik procesiniai bylos niuansai. "Ruling" būtų "Sprendimas".
12 mins