KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Law (general)

be teismo leidimo

English translation: without the pernmission of the court


15:26 Feb 23, 2009
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Lithuanian term or phrase: be teismo leidimo
bankroto byla
Saulute
Lithuania
English translation:without the pernmission of the court
Explanation:
esu skaitęs daug kartų
Selected response from:

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Grading comment
Ačiū. Įsivėlė klaidelė, "permission" be n
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2without the pernmission of the court
Gintautas Kaminskas
4without court's permission
Romualdas Zvonkus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without court's permission


Explanation:
Visada pridėk ir visą sakinį arba paragrafą, kad būtų kontekstas matyti.


Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 52

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
without the pernmission of the court


Explanation:
esu skaitęs daug kartų

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
Ačiū. Įsivėlė klaidelė, "permission" be n

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariusV: sis variantas bent man skamba oficialiau ir biurokratiskiau :)
23 mins

agree  Kristina Pliuskyte
16 hrs