KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Manufacturing

insock

English translation: vidinė kojinė


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:insock
English translation:vidinė kojinė
Entered by: ingoociukas

10:33 Apr 26, 2008
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / safety footwear
Lithuanian term or phrase: insock
removable full insock
ingoociukas
vidinė kojinė
Explanation:
vidinė kojinė

3801 Hunter special – išimama vidinė kojinė iš termofleksinio audinio
Selected response from:

diana bb
Lithuania
Grading comment
ačiū
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vidinė kojinė
diana bb
3įdėklasLeonardas


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
įdėklas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vidinė kojinė


Explanation:
vidinė kojinė

3801 Hunter special – išimama vidinė kojinė iš termofleksinio audinio

Example sentence(s):
  • 3801 Hunter special – išimama vidinė kojinė iš termofleksinio audinio

    Reference: http://www.demar.lt/medzzukl.htm
    Reference: http://www.atletasplius.lt/?lt=1188909301
diana bb
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ačiū