KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

kompleksas ekslotuojamas nepilnu pajėgumu, su nepilnu automatiniu valdymu

English translation: The complex is operating at less than full capacity, without completely automatic control.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:kompleksas eksploatuojamas nepilnu pajėgumu, su nepilnu automatiniu valdymu.
English translation:The complex is operating at less than full capacity, without completely automatic control.
Entered by: Gintautas Kaminskas

18:53 Feb 12, 2009
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Lithuanian term or phrase: kompleksas ekslotuojamas nepilnu pajėgumu, su nepilnu automatiniu valdymu
Dėkoju
Saulute
Lithuania
The complex is operating at less than full capacity, without completely automatic control.
Explanation:
Should be "eksploatuojamas".
Selected response from:

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the facilities operate at partial capacity; the control is not completely automated
translations9
5The complex is operating at less than full capacity, without completely automatic control.
Gintautas Kaminskas


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The complex is operating at less than full capacity, without completely automatic control.


Explanation:
Should be "eksploatuojamas".

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 36

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the facilities operate at partial capacity; the control is not completely automated


Explanation:
patirtis verciant tokisu tekstus butina

translations9
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grazina_J
10 hrs