KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Other

stelažas

English translation: shelving


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:stelažas
English translation:shelving
Entered by: diana bb

04:07 May 9, 2002
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Lithuanian term or phrase: stelažas
sandelyje
The LT>EN Guy
United Kingdom
shelving
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 20:31:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reference: ALKONAS (Didysis anglu-lietuviu kalbu zodynas)
Selected response from:

diana bb
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5shelving
diana bb
4 +1rackGineita


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rack


Explanation:
rack


    Piesarsko zodynas
Gineita
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vidmantas Stilius
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shelving


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 20:31:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reference: ALKONAS (Didysis anglu-lietuviu kalbu zodynas)

diana bb
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 384