KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Tech/Engineering

Labanactus

English translation: Good night


20:25 Mar 11, 2002
Lithuanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Lithuanian term or phrase: Labanactus
Labanactus,
Jurgis
English translation:Good night
Explanation:
Should be: Labanaktis,

Jurgis=George
Selected response from:

Vidmantas Stilius
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Good night
Vidmantas Stilius
5Sweet dreamsvadimj


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Good night


Explanation:
Should be: Labanaktis,

Jurgis=George

Vidmantas Stilius
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 230
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasa Scekaturovaite
9 hrs

agree  Virginija
157 days

25 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sweet dreams


Explanation:
Gali taip pasakyti jei turi amini "saldziu sapnu"

vadimj