KudoZ home » Macedonian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

приказна, лугето

English translation: story, people


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Macedonian term or phrase:приказна, лугето
English translation:story, people
Entered by: Irina Ivanova

10:04 May 27, 2002
Macedonian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / advertising
Macedonian term or phrase: приказна, лугето
Исто како и каj лугето, секоj производ има своjа приказна.
Could you translate the whole sentence, please.
The context is advertising.
Thank you
Rado Varbanov
people, story
Explanation:
Same as with people - every product, different story
Selected response from:

Radoslav Galikj
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
Thanks for the fast and prompt response which helped me immensely with a tight deadline.

Thanks to slavist too!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Всяка стока си има история...slavist
4people, story
Radoslav Galikj


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
people, story


Explanation:
Same as with people - every product, different story

Radoslav Galikj
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
Grading comment
Thanks for the fast and prompt response which helped me immensely with a tight deadline.

Thanks to slavist too!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Всяка стока си има история...


Explanation:
Всяка стока има своя история, също като човекът.
Или - като хората, но макар на макед. да е множ число, дай го в единствено.
Sorry!
Every product has his own story as well as every man...
приказна - story, legend
лугето - people

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 13:14:15 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:))))

slavist