KudoZ home » Macedonian to English » Bus/Financial

вкупен

English translation: total


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Macedonian term or phrase:вкупен
English translation:total
Entered by: Tatjana Aleksic, MA

11:47 May 17, 2002
Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Macedonian term or phrase: вкупен
Rest of phrase is:
или со најмалку 25 години вкупен работен стаж

Context: company employment policy
xxxtramont
total
Explanation:
or with at least 25 years total work experience

Selected response from:

Tatjana Aleksic, MA
Grading comment
Thanks Tatjana, that's what I needed.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1totalTatjana Aleksic, MA
5 -2Mistake
Margarita Ioannidou


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Mistake


Explanation:
I'm afraid I will dissapoint you. This writing is Greek (from the greek alphabet), the so called macedonian are like Serbian. Nevertheless as Greek make no sense either.I'm sorry.

Margarita Ioannidou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
It's actually Cyrillic, but thanks for trying

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tatjana Aleksic, MA: this is quite normal Cyrillic when read with "encoding"
1 day15 hrs

disagree  IZIDA: Margarita if you use encoding you would know that it is Macedonian, btw languages are capitalized in English
2 days3 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: It's actually Cyrillic, but thanks for trying

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
total


Explanation:
or with at least 25 years total work experience




    general knowledge
Tatjana Aleksic, MA
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Tatjana, that's what I needed.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IZIDA
12 hrs