KudoZ home » Macedonian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

режиски трошоци

English translation: overhead costs/expenses


20:08 Jul 6, 2007
Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Macedonian term or phrase: режиски трошоци
од економски текст
papucaki
English translation:overhead costs/expenses
Explanation:
Н.Узунов и Љ.Стефанова-Анчевска: Англиско –македонски и македонско-англиски економски и деловен речник
Selected response from:

Natasha Stojanovska-Ilievska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4overhead costs/expenses
Natasha Stojanovska-Ilievska
5 +2overheads
Aleksandra Ilievska
5overhead expenses
Radoslav Galikj


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
overhead costs/expenses


Explanation:
Н.Узунов и Љ.Стефанова-Анчевска: Англиско –македонски и македонско-англиски економски и деловен речник

Natasha Stojanovska-Ilievska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bojan Kicurovski
2 hrs

agree  Natasha Mechkaroska
2 days3 hrs

agree  ilija5150
254 days

agree  Sirma Stavreska
667 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
overheads


Explanation:
Oxford Advanced Learner's Dictionary (алтернатива на претходното решение - overhead costs/expenses)

Aleksandra Ilievska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Slavica Kosca-Vrlazic
15 hrs

agree  Milena Čkripeska
155 days

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
overhead expenses


Explanation:
Можни се и варијации на темата во ви на fixed costs и variable costs но тие опфаќаат и други видови на трошоци. Така што сум сосем сигурен дека ова задоволува особено ако се преведува завршна сметка. Само overheads сметам дека е понеформално.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Overhead_%28business%29
Radoslav Galikj
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian