KudoZ home » Macedonian to English » Law: Contract(s)

kupoproda`ba

English translation: Sale and Purchase Agreement (Contract)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Macedonian term or phrase:kupoproda`ba
English translation:Sale and Purchase Agreement (Contract)
Entered by: ana ristovska

08:06 Feb 19, 2009
Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Macedonian term or phrase: kupoproda`ba
dogovor za kupoproda`ba
ana ristovska
Sale and Purchase Agreement (Contract)
Explanation:
Go imam sretnato i preveduvano vo desetina dokumenti i tocnosta mi bila potvrdena od site klienti (pravnici - eksperti vo nivnoto pole).
Selected response from:

Vladimir Ristevski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Sale and Purchase Agreement (Contract)
Vladimir Ristevski
5sales agreementNebojsa Vasovik
4 +1sales agreement, sales contract, contact for sale of goods, purchase agreement, purchase contract
Irena Kacarski-Kimova
4contract of sale and purchase, sale and purchase
Gabriela Breslieva
4deed of sale / purchase
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
купопродажба
deed of sale / purchase


Explanation:
...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sales agreement, sales contract, contact for sale of goods, purchase agreement, purchase contract


Explanation:
Vo osnova site se sinnimi. Sales agreement is my favorite.
Se soglasuvam i so resenieto na Sherefedin.
Ako napravis search na google ke najdesh i primeroci od dogovori ...

pozdrav,

Irena

Irena Kacarski-Kimova
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maja Gerasimova
1 day3 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract of sale and purchase, sale and purchase


Explanation:
...

Gabriela Breslieva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sale and Purchase Agreement (Contract)


Explanation:
Go imam sretnato i preveduvano vo desetina dokumenti i tocnosta mi bila potvrdena od site klienti (pravnici - eksperti vo nivnoto pole).

Vladimir Ristevski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Fala za pomosta


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JasminkaVT
22 hrs

agree  Hristina Dojčinova
1 day3 hrs

agree  xxxtransl_marti
156 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sales agreement


Explanation:
Убедливо најчесто употребуван термин и најбезбеден за употреба, бидејќи опфаќа најширок контекст. Истовремено и најконцизен, бидејќи ги подразбира и двата процеса - „купување“ и „продажба“.
Се надевам, ова ќе ти помогне.

Example sentence(s):
  • klikni google i broi exact matches :)
Nebojsa Vasovik