KudoZ home » Macedonian to English » Law (general)

правен промет

English translation: Legal transactions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Macedonian term or phrase:правен промет
English translation:Legal transactions
Entered by: Dragi Peltechki

18:36 Mar 30, 2007
Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Macedonian term or phrase: правен промет
Во правниот промет со трети лица, друштвото истапува во свое име и за своја сметка.
Dragi Peltechki
Legal transactions
Explanation:
HR Pravni Promet, http://www.unist.hr/ects/programi/Pravni_fakultet/English/La...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Благодарам Шерефедин...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Legal transactions
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
5legal dealingsPavle Perencevic
4legal tradeAleksandar Zafirovski


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Legal transactions


Explanation:
HR Pravni Promet, http://www.unist.hr/ects/programi/Pravni_fakultet/English/La...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Благодарам Шерефедин...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandar Zafirovski
6 mins
  -> Благодарам Александар.

agree  Biljana Vasileva Bojcev
14 mins
  -> Благодарам Биљана.

agree  Sashenka Ljuben
1 hr
  -> Благодарам Сашенка.

agree  Radica Schenck: da, vo izvod od trgovskiot registar npr. e standardna fraza.
3 hrs
  -> Благодарам Радица.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal trade


Explanation:
Промет - кога е обрт - се преведува како turnover, sales, trading. Обично значи „активност на пазарот“. „Правен промет“ всушност и нема превод, бидејќи и нема конкретно значење, освен дека фирмата настапува како правно лице во односи со трети лица.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-03-30 19:03:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

решението на Шерефедин е подобро

Aleksandar Zafirovski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 12

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legal dealings


Explanation:
"In its legal dealings with third parties, the company..."



Pavle Perencevic
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian