KudoZ home » Macedonian to English » Law (general)

Договор за доживотна издршка

English translation: Lifetime support contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Macedonian term or phrase:Договор за доживотна издршка
English translation:Lifetime support contract
Entered by: Milena Čkripeska

13:39 Nov 6, 2007
Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / правни договори
Macedonian term or phrase: Договор за доживотна издршка
Во рамки на предмети на Правниот факултет, се опишува што се изучува во предметите, па во еден од нив се изучуваат видови на договори. Дали знаете прецизен правен термин?
Kalina Maleska-Gegaj
Macedonia (FYROM)
Lifetime support contract
Explanation:
spored NDI recnikot za pravna terminologija
Selected response from:

sonjasofia
Grading comment
Fala mnogu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Lifetime support contractsonjasofia
3 +1Life Maintenance Contract
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Life Maintenance Contract


Explanation:
...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslav26
24 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lifetime support contract


Explanation:
spored NDI recnikot za pravna terminologija

sonjasofia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Fala mnogu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslav26
24 days

agree  Milena Čkripeska
31 days