KudoZ home » Macedonian to English » Other

zdrava i ziva se drugo e iluzorno

English translation: you should say it as a wish, therefore:


20:31 Mar 22, 2002
Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Macedonian term or phrase: zdrava i ziva se drugo e iluzorno
Nemoj da se sekiras za pari,pari za ziveenje sekogas ke imame,a najmalku pa treba da sekiras dali"SANDRICA",ke imala mleco peleni i drugo toa e najmal problem,toj problem dokolku se resis da bides so mene nema da go imas
blaguna
English translation:you should say it as a wish, therefore:
Explanation:
Be health and hearty and everything else is a big illusion ad doesn't matter.
Selected response from:

slavist
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1You are hale and hearty and the rest is only an illusion.
Daniela Miklic Belancic
4 +2you should say it as a wish, therefore:slavist
5Be alive and healthy, all the rest is a big illusion.Nina Breebaart


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
You are hale and hearty and the rest is only an illusion.


Explanation:
or you can say: Everything is an illusion but to be hale and hearty (healthy and alive).

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sam23
10 hrs

neutral  IZIDA: It is not a statement of facts but rather a wish so Slavist's answer is more appropriate
4 days
  -> In my opinion it is a statement...."The only important thing is that you are..."

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
you should say it as a wish, therefore:


Explanation:
Be health and hearty and everything else is a big illusion ad doesn't matter.

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rado Varbanov: healthy
2 days27 mins
  -> Thanx:))

agree  IZIDA
3 days12 hrs
  -> 10x everybody

56 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Be alive and healthy, all the rest is a big illusion.


Explanation:
I come from that part of the world, I know exactly what it means: look at the answer!!
Nina

Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4