KudoZ home » Macedonian to English » Other

iznemostuvas

English translation: exhaust yourself


20:43 Mar 22, 2002
Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Macedonian term or phrase: iznemostuvas
Te molan nemoj da se napregas i da se trosis(iznemostuvas) so cel da zarabotis pari?
blaguna
English translation:exhaust yourself
Explanation:
or you could also say ware yourself out
Selected response from:

sam23
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1exhaust yourselfsam23
4board to deathslavist


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exhaust yourself


Explanation:
or you could also say ware yourself out

sam23
United States
PRO pts in pair: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IZIDA
3 days14 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
board to death


Explanation:
also weary

bored to death is moer ciolorful expression

Good luck

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 3