KudoZ home » Macedonian to English » Other

Zdravo

English translation: Hello


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Macedonian term or phrase:Zdravo
English translation:Hello
Entered by: IZIDA

20:52 Mar 22, 2002
Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Macedonian term or phrase: Zdravo
Vo vrska so"SANDRICA",ako sakal gospt da bide ke bide ako ne zdravje ima uste mnogu denovi za pravenje na deca? Do slednoto pisuvange cao,cao,cao
blaguna
Hello
Explanation:
Hi:

In regard to "Sandrica", (female name it can be read as little Sandra), with God blessing it will happen, if it does not, there are still many days ahead to work on babies? Until my next letter,ciao, ciao, ciao.
Selected response from:

IZIDA
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Hello
Daniela Miklic Belancic
5HelloIZIDA


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hello


Explanation:
...or you can use "Hi"

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sam23
9 hrs

agree  Rado Varbanov
2 days13 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hello


Explanation:
Hi:

In regard to "Sandrica", (female name it can be read as little Sandra), with God blessing it will happen, if it does not, there are still many days ahead to work on babies? Until my next letter,ciao, ciao, ciao.

IZIDA
PRO pts in pair: 4