KudoZ home » Macedonian to English » Other

заклучно со

English translation: up to and including


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Macedonian term or phrase:заклучно со
English translation:up to and including
Entered by: Milena Čkripeska

21:21 Aug 29, 2008
Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Macedonian term or phrase: заклучно со
По набројување следува реченица : „Со реден број...заклучно“. Реченицава ни на македонски јазик не е во ред, но бидејќи станува збор за судски превод, нема простор за некоја голема модификација. Би сакала да ве запрашам колеги, дали имате некоја друга идеја освен "By/With number...inclusive" која би звучела поприродно на англиски?
JasminkaVT
up to and including
Explanation:
up to and including 123
until 123 inclusive
till 123 inclusive
to 123 inclusive

Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Благодарам, Шерефедин. Мислам дека во случајов ова е преводот што најјасно може да ја отслика смислата.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3inclusive
Slobodan Milevski
4up to and including
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inclusive


Explanation:
from page 20 to 30 inclusive - од страна 20 заклучно со страна 30

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-08-29 21:29:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inclosing

Slobodan Milevski
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sam23
51 mins

agree  elherrera: Agree with this formulation -" inclusive"; not with "enclosing". - "inclosing", a variant of "enclosing", what is the proposed sentence in this example?
52 mins
  -> it is 'inclosing'

agree  Kire Dimik
13 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
up to and including


Explanation:
up to and including 123
until 123 inclusive
till 123 inclusive
to 123 inclusive



Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодарам, Шерефедин. Мислам дека во случајов ова е преводот што најјасно може да ја отслика смислата.