KudoZ home » Macedonian to English » Science (general)

drobenje

English translation: grinding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Macedonian term or phrase:drobenje
English translation:grinding
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

11:20 Mar 10, 2007
Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Science (general)
Macedonian term or phrase: drobenje
drobenje na rudata
sasho janevski
Macedonia (FYROM)
grinding
Explanation:
http://www.wanbelistap.com/Downloads/WG1_TechnicalOverview.p...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5crushing
Dragi Peltechki
5grinding
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grinding


Explanation:
http://www.wanbelistap.com/Downloads/WG1_TechnicalOverview.p...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 2

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crushing


Explanation:
ore crushing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2007-03-10 12:12:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Во рударството постојат примарно, секундарно и терциерно дробење на рудата. За примарното дробење, кога се кршат карпите со голем габарит, се користи терминот "crushing", додека за секундарното и терциерното дробење, кога се ситнат веќе скршените карпи, се користи терминот "grinding".

Dragi Peltechki
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Sherefedin MUSTAFA, Dragi Peltechki, Radica Schenck
Non-PRO (1): Milena Čkripeska