KudoZ home » Macedonian to English » Tech/Engineering

stipendija,besplatno skoluvanje

English translation: full scholarship


15:43 May 24, 2002
Macedonian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Macedonian term or phrase: stipendija,besplatno skoluvanje
kako bi mozel da dobijam stipendija...
Mersin
English translation:full scholarship
Explanation:
Ako gi pokriva site troshoci.

stipendija=scholarship
Selected response from:

Natasha Crvenkoska
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2full scholarshipNatasha Crvenkoska
5How can I become a bursarslavist
4Scholarship
Marina Sadikoska
4scholarship, free (of cost) education
Margarita Ioannidou
4Scholarship
Marina Sadikoska


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
full scholarship


Explanation:
Ako gi pokriva site troshoci.

stipendija=scholarship

Natasha Crvenkoska
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulvija Tanovic
543 days

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
742 days

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
How can I become a bursar


Explanation:
bursar - ёђшяхэфшjрэђ

ёђшяхэфшjр je scholarship or GRANT
grant is more common for university and post high graduation educational stages

How can I receive a grant
How can I refceive full grant - јђю сш чэрїшыю схёяырђэр юсѓър

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 3

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scholarship, free (of cost) education


Explanation:
How is it possible to receive (to be awarded with)a scholarship.
Many greetings to all of you!

Margarita Ioannidou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  slavist: anyway, grant is more frequent
2 hrs

18 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Scholarship


Explanation:
'How can I apply for a scholarship?' or
'How can I get a scholarship?'

Marina Sadikoska
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in pair: 28

18 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Scholarship


Explanation:
'How can I apply for a scholarship?' or
'How can I get a scholarship?'

Marina Sadikoska
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in pair: 28