KudoZ home » Macedonian to English » Telecom(munications)

добивка пред камата, даноци и амортизација

English translation: Earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Macedonian term or phrase:добивка пред камата, даноци и амортизација
English translation:Earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization
Entered by: Dragi Peltechki

11:22 Feb 13, 2008
Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
Macedonian term or phrase: добивка пред камата, даноци и амортизација
Во фискалната 1998 година, АД ABVG оствари приход од околу 130 милиони САД долари и генерира добивка пред камата, даноци и амортизација (ЕВTDА) во износ од 63 милиони САД долари.
Dragi Peltechki
Earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization
Explanation:
Earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization -EBITDA
Selected response from:

d_miteva
Slovenia
Grading comment
Blagodaram Daniela!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortizationd_miteva
5Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation and AmortizationBojan Kicurovski
4earnings before interest, taxes, depriciation and amortisation (EBITDA)
C_Metschkaroff


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization


Explanation:
Earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization -EBITDA

d_miteva
Slovenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Blagodaram Daniela!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
7 hrs
  -> Blagodaram :)!

agree  ilija5150
36 days
  -> Blagodaram!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
earnings before interest, taxes, depriciation and amortisation (EBITDA)


Explanation:
Standard term in accounting


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType...
C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation and Amortization


Explanation:
EBITDA first came into common use with leveraged buyouts in the 1980s, when it was used to indicate the ability of a company to service debt....


    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/e/ebitda.asp
Bojan Kicurovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian