ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Malay to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Tarik diri

English translation: withdrawal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:Tarik diri
English translation:withdrawal
Entered by: albertdeng

08:20 Dec 11, 2008
Malay to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Malay term or phrase: Tarik diri
On a business registrar:

SEBAB KELUAR: TARIK DIRI
albertdeng
withdrawal
Explanation:
withdrawal, the noun for withdrawing action
otherwise, you can use withdrew (verb)
Selected response from:

Naim Jalil
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3withdrawal
Naim Jalil
5Withdraw
Hisyam Muhammad


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Withdraw


Explanation:
act of withdrawal from any business arrangement.

Hisyam Muhammad
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
withdrawal


Explanation:
withdrawal, the noun for withdrawing action
otherwise, you can use withdrew (verb)


    Reference: http://prpm.dbp.gov.my
Naim Jalil
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline How
41 mins

agree  Ramona Ali
1 hr

agree  Nordianah Ahmad
20 hrs