KudoZ home » Malay to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Tarikh Cabutan

English translation: Date of Extraction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:Tarikh Cabutan
English translation:Date of Extraction
Entered by: peiling

20:41 Mar 31, 2008
Malay to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Malay term or phrase: Tarikh Cabutan
On a Malaysian Birth Certificate

What is done on this date exactly?
albertdeng
New Zealand
Date of Extraction
Explanation:
The date the information was extracted from the Birth Register database.
Selected response from:

peiling
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Date of Extraction
peiling
4Date Of IssueAhmad Suhaili


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Date of Extraction


Explanation:
The date the information was extracted from the Birth Register database.

peiling
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you.
Notes to answerer
Asker: I see. Date of Data Retrieval, isn't it?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nasima Sarwar
1 hr

agree  Ramona Ali
4 hrs

agree  Shakirah Md Zain
14 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Date Of Issue


Explanation:
I think Tarikh Cabutan refers to the date where a replacement birth certificate was issued due to loss/damage of the original cert.

Ahmad Suhaili
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay