ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Malay to English » Food & Drink

daun turi

English translation: toeri leaf

06:34 Nov 7, 2004
Malay to English translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / vegetables
Malay term or phrase: daun turi
daun turi mengandungi vitamin c
marzie
English translation:toeri leaf
Explanation:
toeri leaf
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sesbaniaxxxgulser
2toeri leaf
Ramona Ali


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sesbania


Explanation:
botanic name : Sesbania grandiflora


    Reference: http://www.asiafood.org/glossary_2.cfm?wordid=2933
xxxgulser
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
toeri leaf


Explanation:
toeri leaf


    Reference: http://www.b-and-t-world-seeds.com/comtauz.htm
Ramona Ali
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay