KudoZ home » Malay to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

aku benci menyatakan yang aku tetap mencintaimu walaupun ape2 terjadi kepadamu

English translation: I hate saying that I will always love you no matter what happens to you.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:aku benci menyatakan yang aku tetap mencintaimu walaupun ape2 terjadi kepadamu
English translation:I hate saying that I will always love you no matter what happens to you.

12:55 Oct 26, 2007
Malay to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / love
Malay term or phrase: aku benci menyatakan yang aku tetap mencintaimu walaupun ape2 terjadi kepadamu
aku benci menyatakan yang aku tetap mencintaimu walaupun ape2 terjadi kepadamu
Meera
I hate saying that I will always love you no matter what happens to you.
Explanation:
"no matter what happens to you" is a better expression than "whatever happens to you" in this context of an expression of love
Selected response from:

bentay
Grading comment
heyy.. thxx loads... was relii helpful.. lolz... tkc..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1I hate saying that I will always love you whatever happens to youxxxmalaytransla
5I hate saying that I will always love you no matter what happens to you.
bentay
3I loathe saying that I still loves you regardless of whatever happens to you.Ahmad Suhaili


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I hate saying that I will always love you whatever happens to you


Explanation:
Direct translation for the statement

xxxmalaytransla
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  definitions: Yes. Or ".....no matter what happens to you"
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I loathe saying that I still loves you regardless of whatever happens to you.


Explanation:
That's my take on it. "tetap" is "still" while "always" is actually "sentiasa".

Ahmad Suhaili
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I hate saying that I will always love you no matter what happens to you.


Explanation:
"no matter what happens to you" is a better expression than "whatever happens to you" in this context of an expression of love

bentay
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
heyy.. thxx loads... was relii helpful.. lolz... tkc..




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): xxxmalaytransla, Ahmad Suhaili, bentay