KudoZ home » Malay to English » Other

Kontrak itu belum dibuat lagi

English translation: The contract has not been prepared


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:Kontrak itu belum dibuat lagi
English translation:The contract has not been prepared
Entered by: yam2u

11:17 Feb 21, 2006
Malay to English translations [PRO]
Other
Malay term or phrase: Kontrak itu belum dibuat lagi
Can i have it translated in English? Or, Is this correct (The contract has not been prepared/issued yet).?
babyzura78
The contract has not been prepared
Explanation:
"yet" is not really necessary.
Selected response from:

yam2u
United States
Grading comment
OK tq. But how about "The contract is not done yet"? Is that still correct?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1The contract has not been prepared
yam2u
4The contract has not been made yet.hikari1690


  

Answers


1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The contract has not been prepared


Explanation:
"yet" is not really necessary.

yam2u
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
OK tq. But how about "The contract is not done yet"? Is that still correct?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hikari1690: But i actually think we have to put in yet.
737 days

738 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The contract has not been made yet.


Explanation:
lagi means yet.

hikari1690