KudoZ home » Malay to English » Other

pra dan pasca

English translation: impetuous


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:gopoh, terburu-buru
English translation:impetuous

04:55 May 22, 2003
Malay to English translations [Non-PRO]
Malay term or phrase: pra dan pasca
Keputusan hasil kajian pra dan pasca bagi komponen aerobik dan anaerobik
Ain Eusoff
pre and post
Explanation:
Decision on pre and post analysis results of aerobic and anaerobic components

The context might suggest different translation but the 'pre and post' you can use it.
Selected response from:

PDelima
Grading comment
The answer is very good, helpful indeed just as what I expected. However, how to get a faster answer from the answerers? If this is not too much to request, I have a lot more to ask! Thanks a million!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pre and postPDelima
3pre and post
yam2u


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pre and post


Explanation:
Decision on pre and post analysis results of aerobic and anaerobic components

The context might suggest different translation but the 'pre and post' you can use it.

PDelima
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
The answer is very good, helpful indeed just as what I expected. However, how to get a faster answer from the answerers? If this is not too much to request, I have a lot more to ask! Thanks a million!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pre and post


Explanation:
'Keputusan hasil kajian pra dan pasca bagi komponen aerobik dan anaerobik'
=>
Results of pre and post study/studies* for aerobic and anaerobic components

* plural if the two phases of the investigations are considered as separate studies.


yam2u
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 147