KudoZ home » Malay to English » Other

Masihi

English translation: AD


07:01 Apr 2, 2004
Malay to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Other / ethics
Malay term or phrase: Masihi
tahun masihi
yanna
English translation:AD
Explanation:
anno domini - tahun mengikut kiraan Kristian
Selected response from:

mizuan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2AD
mizuan
5CE Common Era / Christian Eranyamuk


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
AD


Explanation:
anno domini - tahun mengikut kiraan Kristian

mizuan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u: 'anno domini' [latin] = 'year of the lord (jesus christ)'
8 hrs

agree  Ramona Ali: .
109 days

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
CE Common Era / Christian Era


Explanation:
CE is the English equivelent to the Latin AD

nyamuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish