KudoZ home » Malay to English » Other

Tolong panaskan lauk ni semula

English translation: Please reheat this dish


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:Tolong panaskan lauk ni semula
English translation:Please reheat this dish
Entered by: Ramona Ali

07:21 Jun 28, 2004
Malay to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Malay term or phrase: Tolong panaskan lauk ni semula
translation plz.....
baby
Please reheat this dish
Explanation:
Tolong - please
panaskan semula - reheat
lauk ini - this dish
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Please reheat this dish
Ramona Ali
5Please heat this dish again
AAAS


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Please reheat this dish


Explanation:
Tolong - please
panaskan semula - reheat
lauk ini - this dish

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  azrin
1 hr

agree  Nasima Sarwar
4 hrs

agree  ajali
10 hrs

agree  hanim
14 days

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Please heat this dish again


Explanation:
Tolong = Please
panaskan = heat
lauk ni = this dish
semula = again

AAAS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay