KudoZ home » Malay to English » Other

Bilakah sambungan/lanjutan untuk program English itu?

English translation: When will the English programme be continued/extended?


03:17 Dec 7, 2004
Malay to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Malay term or phrase: Bilakah sambungan/lanjutan untuk program English itu?
trans plz....
baby
English translation:When will the English programme be continued/extended?
Explanation:
Translate the meaning, not word by word.
Selected response from:

malaybuddy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1When is the continuation of the English program?azrin
4When will the English programme be continued/extended?malaybuddy
4When will the continuation/extension of the English programme be conducted?
Ramona Ali


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
When is the continuation of the English program?


Explanation:
When is the continuation of the English program?

azrin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hanim
19 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
When will the continuation/extension of the English programme be conducted?


Explanation:
If referring to the future:

When will the continuation/extension of the English programme be conducted?

When will the English programme be continued/extended?

If referring to the past:

When was the continuation/extension of the English programme conducted?

When was the English programme continued/exended?

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
When will the English programme be continued/extended?


Explanation:
Translate the meaning, not word by word.

malaybuddy
Native speaker of: Malay