KudoZ home » Mongolian to English » Law (general)

shuukh khuraldaan

English translation: judicial session


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Mongolian term or phrase:shuukh khuraldaan
English translation:judicial session
Entered by: xxxatxp

06:53 Mar 29, 2004
Mongolian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Mongolian term or phrase: shuukh khuraldaan
I want to find out if there any better word than "court hearing".
I will appreciate any idea.
xxxLhagvaa
judicial session
Explanation:
The judicial session is more preferable than court hearing.
Selected response from:

xxxatxp
Grading comment
thank you. you were right
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5trial
ganaa444
5judicial sessionxxxatxp
3court sessionxxxBaatarhuu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trial


Explanation:
"hearing" is also good

ganaa444
Mongolia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
judicial session


Explanation:
The judicial session is more preferable than court hearing.

xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thank you. you were right

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
court session


Explanation:
just guessing

xxxBaatarhuu