KudoZ home » Mongolian to English » Law (general)

davj zaaldakh shatny shuukh

English translation: appellate court


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Mongolian term or phrase:davj zaaldakh shatny shuukh
English translation:appellate court
Entered by: xxxatxp

06:55 Mar 29, 2004
Mongolian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Mongolian term or phrase: davj zaaldakh shatny shuukh
??
xxxLhagvaa
appellate court
Explanation:
cassational court - the Supreme Court
appellate court - the Capital City Court, Aimag Court
first instance court - District/Inter-Soum Court
Selected response from:

xxxatxp
Grading comment
sounds close. thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5appellate courtxxxatxp
5court of appeal
ganaa444


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
court of appeal


Explanation:
court of appeal; higher court of appeal

ganaa444
Mongolia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
appellate court


Explanation:
cassational court - the Supreme Court
appellate court - the Capital City Court, Aimag Court
first instance court - District/Inter-Soum Court

xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
sounds close. thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ganaa444: What will be 'Supreme Court' for you when you lose the case at your aimag court? It will be the next court of appeal.
9 hrs
  -> Ulsyn Deed Shuukh (State Supreme Court)