KudoZ home » Mongolian to English » Medical (general)

тархины хос мэдрэл

English translation: twin cerebral nerves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Mongolian term or phrase:тархины хос мэдрэл
English translation:twin cerebral nerves
Entered by: orhon int

12:53 Apr 22, 2008
Mongolian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Mongolian term or phrase: тархины хос мэдрэл
This is just after an extensive report about the condition of the sensory organs.
orhon int
Turkey
twin cerebral nerves
Explanation:
twin cerebral nerves
Selected response from:

ganaa444
Mongolia
Grading comment
Баярлалаа
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5twin cerebral nerves
ganaa444
4pairs of cranial nervesIndra


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
twin cerebral nerves


Explanation:
twin cerebral nerves

ganaa444
Mongolia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Баярлалаа

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pairs of cranial nerves


Explanation:
There are 12 pairs of cranial nerves. Probably referring to one of them.

Indra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Баярлалаа