KudoZ home » Mongolian to English » Medical (general)

Голомтот эмгэг өөрчлөлттэй

English translation: focal pathological changes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Mongolian term or phrase:Голомтот эмгэг өөрчлөлттэй
English translation:focal pathological changes
Entered by: orhon int

12:57 Apr 22, 2008
Mongolian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Mongolian term or phrase: Голомтот эмгэг өөрчлөлттэй
It's from the same report as the last question. The heading is:
Тархины хос мэдрэл /голомтот эмгэг өөрчлөлтийн шинж/:
And the result is:
Голомтот эмгэг өөрчлөлттэй
orhon int
Turkey
focal pathological changes
Explanation:
Checked with Medical Dictionary and Google.
=================================

Focal lesions area feature of chronic inflammatory demyelinating ...
Inflammation · Cytokines · Focal pathological changes. Introduction. Chronic inflammatory demyelinating polyneuropathy ...
www.springerlink.com/index/7W152UKDR3V6ADMQ.pdf - Ижил нүүрүүд
ScienceDirect - Progress in Cardiovascular Diseases : Postmortem ...
However, the magnitude of focal pathological changes in each of the intertruncal plexuses was impressive. On comparison to histopathologic changes found in ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0033062005000058 - Ижил нүүрүүд
Blackwell Synergy - Acta Ophthalmol Scand, Volume 80 Issue 4 Page ...
Photoreceptors overlying such cellular layers showed focal pathological changes, extending from derangement or loss of outer segments to a drop out of ...
www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/abs/10.1034/j.1600-0420.2002....
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
Баярлалаа
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5localized anomaly
ganaa444
4focal pathological changes
Tsogt Gombosuren


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
focal pathological changes


Explanation:
Checked with Medical Dictionary and Google.
=================================

Focal lesions area feature of chronic inflammatory demyelinating ...
Inflammation · Cytokines · Focal pathological changes. Introduction. Chronic inflammatory demyelinating polyneuropathy ...
www.springerlink.com/index/7W152UKDR3V6ADMQ.pdf - Ижил нүүрүүд
ScienceDirect - Progress in Cardiovascular Diseases : Postmortem ...
However, the magnitude of focal pathological changes in each of the intertruncal plexuses was impressive. On comparison to histopathologic changes found in ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0033062005000058 - Ижил нүүрүүд
Blackwell Synergy - Acta Ophthalmol Scand, Volume 80 Issue 4 Page ...
Photoreceptors overlying such cellular layers showed focal pathological changes, extending from derangement or loss of outer segments to a drop out of ...
www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/abs/10.1034/j.1600-0420.2002....

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Баярлалаа

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
localized anomaly


Explanation:
localized anomaly of the cerebral twin nerves

ganaa444
Mongolia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Баярлалаа