KudoZ home » Mongolian to English » Medical (general)

ГССЗКА

English translation: Trauma and Rehabilitation Hospital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Mongolian term or phrase:ГССЗКА
English translation:Trauma and Rehabilitation Hospital
Entered by: orhon int

13:03 Apr 22, 2008
Mongolian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Mongolian term or phrase: ГССЗКА
This abbrevation represents the name of a hospital or clinic, but which? I would love to get both it's name in Monfolian, and the appropriate translation in English. Please, someone?
orhon int
Turkey
Trauma and Rehabilitation Hospital
Explanation:
ГССЗКЭ
Гэмтэл Согог Сэргээн Засах Клиникийн Эмнэлэг

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-04-22 15:40:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://moh.mn/moh db/facility.nsf/Home?OpenFrameSet
Selected response from:

Indra
Grading comment
Баярлалаа
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Trauma and Rehabilitation HospitalIndra
4National Traumatology Center
Tsogt Gombosuren


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
National Traumatology Center


Explanation:
ГССЗКА is probably wrong, ГССЗКЭ is the correct spelling.
However, I think it is safe to translate it as the National Traumatology Center.

Its definition is "Гэмтэл согог судлал, заслын клиник эмнэлэг".


    Reference: http://www.trauma-hospital.com/index.php?categoryid=2&p2_art...
    Reference: http://www.mongolmessenger.mn/issue/070834.php
Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Баярлалаа.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trauma and Rehabilitation Hospital


Explanation:
ГССЗКЭ
Гэмтэл Согог Сэргээн Засах Клиникийн Эмнэлэг

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-04-22 15:40:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://moh.mn/moh db/facility.nsf/Home?OpenFrameSet

Indra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Баярлалаа