KudoZ home » Norwegian to Danish » Computers (general)

tungvint

Danish translation: omstændelig


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:tungvint
Danish translation:omstændelig
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

09:36 Sep 17, 2007
Norwegian to Danish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
Norwegian term or phrase: tungvint
Meget gode løsninger til de enkelte prosessene, men vanskelig og tungvint integrasjon mellom dem.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
omstændelig
Explanation:
tungvint: arbejdskrævende, gammeldags, upraktisk, omstændelig - måske kan man på dansk også bruge "tung"
Selected response from:

Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen (begge to).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4omstændelig
Susanne Rosenberg
1langsommeligtKjeld Holm


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
omstændelig


Explanation:
tungvint: arbejdskrævende, gammeldags, upraktisk, omstændelig - måske kan man på dansk også bruge "tung"

Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen (begge to).

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
langsommeligt


Explanation:
Jeg slog tungvint op på google og ud fra sammenhængen gætter jeg på langsomt eller blot besværligt i al almindelighed.

Kjeld Holm
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish