KudoZ home » Norwegian to Danish » Forestry / Wood / Timber

sysselsetting

Danish translation: beskæftigelse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:sysselsetting
Danish translation:beskæftigelse
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

15:58 Mar 20, 2007
Norwegian to Danish translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber / skogsforvaltningsprosjekt
Norwegian term or phrase: sysselsetting
Prosjektene bidrar nemlig positivt til lokal økonomi, sysselsetting og utdanning.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Beskæftigelse
Explanation:
Sikkert i forbindelse med arbejdsløshed
Selected response from:

Poul Moller
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5beskæftigelse
Marianne Sorensen
4Beskæftigelse
Poul Moller


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beskæftigelse


Explanation:
Sikkert i forbindelse med arbejdsløshed

Poul Moller
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
beskæftigelse


Explanation:
almindeligt ord

Marianne Sorensen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish