KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Accounting

oppgavepliktig godtgjørelse

English translation: reportable allowance/remuneration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:oppgavepliktig godtgjørelse
English translation:reportable allowance/remuneration
Entered by: brigidm

09:26 Feb 9, 2007
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Norwegian term or phrase: oppgavepliktig godtgjørelse
Accounting item.
brigidm
Norway
disclosable/reportable allowance
Explanation:
No indication of who has to do the reporting or disclosure: the co. or employee.
Selected response from:

xxxAdrian MM.
Grading comment
Thanks, Tom Thumb
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4disclosable/reportable allowancexxxAdrian MM.
3reportable income
Thomas Deschington


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reportable income


Explanation:
Check reference.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-02-09 11:36:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Income might be too general, come to think of it. Perhaps reportable compensation is better.


    Reference: http://https://www.wellsfargo.com/tax_center/taking_control/...
Thomas Deschington
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 32

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disclosable/reportable allowance


Explanation:
No indication of who has to do the reporting or disclosure: the co. or employee.


Example sentence(s):
  • REPORTABLE ALLOWANCE. If an allowance claimed is in excess of the ATO reasonable amount, the allowance. will be reported in the employee’s payment summary. ...

    Reference: http://policies.det.wa.edu.au/.../Domestic_Travelling_Allowa...
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Thanks, Tom Thumb