KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Accounting

lønnsavregning

English translation: Payroll Accounting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:lønnsavregning
English translation:Payroll Accounting
Entered by: NO-EN-DE

18:29 Sep 6, 2008
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Norwegian term or phrase: lønnsavregning
Thanks:o)
NO-EN-DE
Norway
Payroll Accounting
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Payroll Accounting
Sven Petersson
2salary disbursement
Mariell Myran


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Payroll Accounting


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Thanx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  brigidm: Use by SAP - see http://help.sap.com/saphelp_45b/helpdata/en/1a/539335b53f5a3...
12 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Mari Noller
13 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  xxxAdrian MM.: you dislike wage accounting, I take it..
14 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
salary disbursement


Explanation:
i følge clue

Mariell Myran
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in Norwegian (Bokmal)Norwegian (Bokmal)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Per Bergvall: Dette blir vel snarere en lønnsutbetaling.
7 hrs