KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Accounting

innbetalingsforskyvning

English translation: changes in payments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:innbetalingsforskyvning
English translation:changes in payments
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

06:42 Apr 7, 2004
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Norwegian term or phrase: innbetalingsforskyvning
Inntektsfordelingen blir påvirket av innbetalingsforskyvningene.
Carole Hognestad
changes in payments
Explanation:
I use Annemette Svenssons økonomisk ordbog
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1late payment
Elena Paranicheva
4changes in paymentsSuzanne Blangsted
2shift in payment
brigidm


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
late payment


Explanation:
maybe late payment?

Elena Paranicheva
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rebecca Barath: payment delays
4 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
changes in payments


Explanation:
I use Annemette Svenssons økonomisk ordbog

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
shift in payment


Explanation:
SSB bruker denne termen i sin engelske oversettelse av årsrapporten for 2002. Et søk på Google viste at dette er et kjent begrep - i hvert fall utfra konteksten som ble oppgitt.


    Reference: http://www.ssb.no/english/about_ssb/annual_report/2002/annua...
brigidm
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Elena Paranicheva, Suzanne Blangsted