KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Bus/Financial

mellomregning

English translation: intercompany receivables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:mellomregning
English translation:intercompany receivables
Entered by: David Rumsey

03:24 May 16, 2002
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Norwegian term or phrase: mellomregning
in a balance spreadsheet
David Rumsey
Canada
intercompany receivables and liabilities
Explanation:
See references.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5intercompany receivables and liabilities
Sven Petersson
4current accountKaren Goulding


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intercompany receivables and liabilities


Explanation:
See references.


    Reference: http://odin.dep.no/fin/norsk/publ/utredninger/NOU/006005-020...
    Reference: http://www.blom.no/tranzone/Brochures/English/Blom2000_YEe.p...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
current account


Explanation:
Could it be that simple? Need more context to be sure.

Also account current/open account/running account

Norsk-engelsk økonomisk ordbok

Karen Goulding
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxHil: I would suggest "intermediate account"
11 hrs