KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

opptrukket

English translation: taken out/withdrawn


19:45 Jul 3, 2008
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Norwegian term or phrase: opptrukket
De eiendeler og forpliktelser som selskapet skal overtas, har en samlet nettoverdi som tilsvarer det vederlaget som selskapet skal yte på NOK 150 mill. med tillegg av faktisk **opptrukket** driftskreditt pr. overtagelsestidspunktet.
Tara Chace
United States
English translation:taken out/withdrawn
Explanation:
Just a guess- hope somebody more knowledgeable than me can help!
Selected response from:

Dave 72
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"used"
NO-EN-DE
2taken out/withdrawnDave 72


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
taken out/withdrawn


Explanation:
Just a guess- hope somebody more knowledgeable than me can help!

Dave 72
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"used"


Explanation:
The term refers to the portion of the company credit line.

"Net value of the assets and obligations the company will acquire, is equal to the sales value of NOK 150 mill. plus the used portion of the company credit line at the time of transfer."

NO-EN-DE
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 16