KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

pyrimidinring

English translation: pyrimidine ring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:pyrimidinring
English translation:pyrimidine ring
Entered by: abborre

23:08 Apr 7, 2004
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Norwegian term or phrase: pyrimidinring
forbindelser som i strukturen inneholder en pyrimidinring (også hydrogenerte) eller piperazinring:
abborre
Denmark
pyrimidine ring
Explanation:
Beklager feilen første gang.
Selected response from:

Erling Dugan
United States
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pyrimidine ring
Erling Dugan
5pyrimide ring
Erling Dugan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pyrimide ring


Explanation:
Hvis du leter i Google vil du finne mer enn 3800 treff.

Erling Dugan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pyrimidine ring


Explanation:
Beklager feilen første gang.

Erling Dugan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tara Chace: yes, definitely "pyrimidine ring"
1 hr