KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Engineering (general)

Klimaregnskap

English translation: emission totals/emission accounting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:Klimaregnskap
English translation:emission totals/emission accounting
Entered by: quincey

11:42 Aug 25, 2008
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Norwegian term or phrase: Klimaregnskap
• Klimaregnskap – CO2 regnskap for biler og sjåfører totalt i forhold til antall kjørte km
quincey
United Kingdom
emission totals/emission accounting
Explanation:
Both get a decent amount of google hits.
Selected response from:

Frode Aleksandersen
Norway
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1emission totals/emission accounting
Frode Aleksandersen
3carbon accountingxxxoversetterhu
3Carbon footprint
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emission totals/emission accounting


Explanation:
Both get a decent amount of google hits.

Frode Aleksandersen
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NO-EN-DE: here; accounting probably :o)
4 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Carbon footprint


Explanation:
Isn't this the same thing?

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carbon accounting


Explanation:
carbon accounting for cars....

xxxoversetterhu
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian